All of our 100% Pure Oils are Packaged in Light-Resistant Amber
Glass Bottles &
Sealed for Your Protection.
Premium Manufacturer's-Grade Oils with
NO ADDITIVES!
Primarily used by customers to scent products such as melt and
pour soap, cold process soaps, candle waxes, incense sticks and
cones, and toiletry bases.
This grade of oil provides concentration of the top note while
sustaining the middle and base notes. Requires less oil to be
used when scenting soaps, waxes and lotions while providing superior
aroma qualities.
Please see OILS FAQ for how much
fragrance oil should be added to varying bases.
Our Premium Grade Fragrance Oils are NOT
Suitable to be Directly Applied to the Skin unless Mixed with
a Carrier Oil.
Lotus Oil
A white floral with musky overtones think water lilies,
but more potent.
Metaphysical Lore: Lotus oil has high spiritual attributes and
was once closely associated with Egyptian Magickal Rites. The
Lotus flower is often viewed as a symbol of awakening. Lotus Oil
can fill your mind with the exquisite Lotus blooms that decorate
the exotic waters and temples of India and Egypt. Such beauty
brings thoughts of joyous ancient traditions.
By purchasing any of our herbs, oils, or seeds, you are certifying
that you are of legal age, and have Read, Understand, and Agree to Our
Liability Disclaimer.
CAUTION!
All of our Essential and Fragrance oils are Pure &
Highly Concentrated!
They Contain
NO DILUTANTS!
Do Not Use Directly on the Skin unless mixed with
a Carrier Oil!